Sovereign default probabilities online

Please tick the countries you would like to display in the chart.
For more on CDS spreads please click here.

CountryCDS spread [Bp] *Ann. PD [%] **Last CDS Date    
AustraliaAustralia320.52016-06-23
AustriaAustria270.52016-06-23
BelgiumBelgium470.82016-06-23
BrazilBrazil3134.62016-06-23
BulgariaBulgaria1542.42016-06-23
ChileChile951.52016-06-23
ChinaChina1201.92016-06-23
ColombiaColombia2083.22016-06-23
CroatiaCroatia2313.52016-06-23
Czech RepublicCzech Republic430.72016-06-23
DenmarkDenmark220.42016-06-23
EgyptEgypt4896.72016-06-23
EstoniaEstonia651.12016-06-23
FinlandFinland260.42016-06-23
FranceFrance370.62016-06-23
GermanyGermany180.32016-06-23
HungaryHungary1542.42016-06-23
IndonesiaIndonesia1822.82016-06-23
IrelandIreland691.12016-06-23
IsraelIsrael761.22016-06-23
ItalyItaly1382.22016-06-23
JapanJapan420.72016-06-23
KazakhstanKazakhstan2263.42016-06-23
Korea, RepublicKorea, Republic601.02016-06-23
LatviaLatvia681.12016-06-23
LithuaniaLithuania651.12016-06-23
MalaysiaMalaysia1532.42016-06-23
MexicoMexico1582.52016-06-23
NetherlandsNetherlands270.42016-06-23
NorwayNorway210.32016-06-23
PanamaPanama1602.52016-06-23
PeruPeru1382.22016-06-23
PhilippinesPhilippines1111.82016-06-23
PolandPoland881.42016-06-23
PortugalPortugal2934.32016-06-23
RomaniaRomania1231.92016-06-23
RussiaRussia2333.52016-06-23
SlovakiaSlovakia430.72016-06-23
SloveniaSlovenia1011.62016-06-23
South AfricaSouth Africa2764.12016-06-23
SpainSpain991.62016-06-23
SwedenSweden250.42016-06-23
ThailandThailand1161.82016-06-23
TurkeyTurkey2363.62016-06-23
United KingdomUnited Kingdom340.62016-06-23
United StatesUnited States200.32016-05-09
VenezuelaVenezuela462219.62016-06-23

*) Source: Bloomberg Finance L.P., Markit Group Ltd.    **) Source: Deutsche Bank Research

Please select your recovery rate assumption:   

Spotlight on Germany
 
 
Online tools
Frontier country reports
Snapshot of key strengths and weaknesses of small Emerging Markets 
Copyright © 2016 Deutsche Bank AG, Frankfurt am Main