Sovereign default probabilities online

Please tick the countries you would like to display in the chart.
For more on CDS spreads please click here.

CountryCDS spread [Bp] *Ann. PD [%] **Last CDS Date    
AustraliaAustralia520.92016-02-10
AustriaAustria270.42016-02-10
BelgiumBelgium430.72016-02-10
BrazilBrazil4776.62016-02-10
BulgariaBulgaria1752.72016-02-10
ChileChile1402.22016-02-10
ChinaChina1392.22016-02-10
ColombiaColombia3114.62016-02-10
CroatiaCroatia2984.42016-02-10
Czech RepublicCzech Republic460.72016-02-10
DenmarkDenmark190.32016-02-10
EgyptEgypt5227.12016-02-10
EstoniaEstonia651.12016-02-10
FinlandFinland230.42016-02-10
FranceFrance380.62016-02-10
GermanyGermany210.32016-02-10
HungaryHungary1642.62016-02-10
IndonesiaIndonesia2433.72016-02-10
IrelandIreland570.92016-02-10
IsraelIsrael861.42016-02-10
ItalyItaly1422.22016-02-10
JapanJapan510.82016-02-10
KazakhstanKazakhstan3164.62016-02-10
Korea, RepublicKorea, Republic751.22016-02-10
LatviaLatvia851.42016-02-10
LithuaniaLithuania841.42016-02-10
MalaysiaMalaysia1882.92016-02-10
MexicoMexico2193.32016-02-10
NetherlandsNetherlands210.32016-02-10
NorwayNorway230.42016-02-10
PanamaPanama2173.32016-02-10
PeruPeru2213.42016-02-10
PhilippinesPhilippines1332.12016-02-10
PolandPoland961.52016-02-10
PortugalPortugal2994.42016-02-10
RomaniaRomania1211.92016-02-10
RussiaRussia3495.12016-02-10
SlovakiaSlovakia470.82016-02-10
SloveniaSlovenia1101.82016-02-10
South AfricaSouth Africa3585.22016-02-10
SpainSpain1071.72016-02-10
SwedenSweden180.32016-02-10
ThailandThailand1682.62016-02-10
TurkeyTurkey2934.32016-02-10
UkraineUkraine189215.92015-10-12
United KingdomUnited Kingdom360.62016-02-10
United StatesUnited States200.32016-02-11
VenezuelaVenezuela928920.02016-02-10

*) Source: Bloomberg Finance L.P., Markit Group Ltd.    **) Source: Deutsche Bank Research

Please select your recovery rate assumption:   

Spotlight on Germany
 
 
Online tools
Frontier country reports
Snapshot of key strengths and weaknesses of small Emerging Markets 
Copyright © 2016 Deutsche Bank AG, Frankfurt am Main