Sovereign default probabilities online

Please tick the countries you would like to display in the chart.
For more on CDS spreads please click here.

CountryCDS spread [Bp] *Ann. PD [%] **Last CDS Date    
AustraliaAustralia220.42016-09-23
AustriaAustria240.42016-09-23
BelgiumBelgium290.52016-09-23
BrazilBrazil2664.02016-09-23
BulgariaBulgaria1352.12016-09-23
ChileChile841.42016-09-23
ChinaChina1021.62016-09-23
ColombiaColombia1712.72016-09-23
CroatiaCroatia2003.12016-09-23
Czech RepublicCzech Republic410.72016-09-23
DenmarkDenmark240.42016-09-23
EgyptEgypt4776.62016-09-23
EstoniaEstonia651.12016-09-23
FinlandFinland270.42016-09-23
FranceFrance280.52016-09-23
GermanyGermany180.32016-09-23
HungaryHungary1151.82016-09-23
IndonesiaIndonesia1452.32016-09-23
IrelandIreland580.92016-09-23
IsraelIsrael731.22016-09-23
ItalyItaly1362.12016-09-23
JapanJapan350.62016-09-23
KazakhstanKazakhstan1923.02016-09-23
Korea, RepublicKorea, Republic400.72016-09-23
LatviaLatvia510.82016-09-23
LithuaniaLithuania520.82016-09-23
MalaysiaMalaysia1231.92016-09-23
MexicoMexico1672.62016-09-23
NetherlandsNetherlands260.42016-09-23
NorwayNorway200.32016-09-23
PanamaPanama1432.22016-09-23
PeruPeru1051.72016-09-23
PhilippinesPhilippines1061.72016-09-23
PolandPoland731.22016-09-23
PortugalPortugal3034.52016-09-23
RomaniaRomania1031.62016-09-23
RussiaRussia2073.22016-09-23
SlovakiaSlovakia430.72016-09-23
SloveniaSlovenia1041.72016-09-23
South AfricaSouth Africa2443.72016-09-23
SpainSpain791.32016-09-23
SwedenSweden230.42016-09-23
ThailandThailand881.42016-09-23
TurkeyTurkey2423.72016-09-23
United KingdomUnited Kingdom330.62016-09-23
United StatesUnited States200.32016-05-09
VenezuelaVenezuela378819.22016-09-23

*) Source: Bloomberg Finance L.P., Markit Group Ltd.    **) Source: Deutsche Bank Research

Please select your recovery rate assumption:   

Spotlight on Germany
 
 
Online tools
Frontier country reports
Snapshot of key strengths and weaknesses of small Emerging Markets 
Copyright © 2016 Deutsche Bank AG, Frankfurt am Main