Sovereign default probabilities online

Please tick the countries you would like to display in the chart.
For more on CDS spreads please click here.

CountryCDS spread [Bp] *Ann. PD [%] **Last CDS Date    
AustraliaAustralia260.42016-07-28
AustriaAustria270.42016-07-28
BelgiumBelgium400.72016-07-28
BrazilBrazil2904.32016-07-28
BulgariaBulgaria1482.32016-07-28
ChileChile881.42016-07-28
ChinaChina1111.82016-07-28
ColombiaColombia1973.02016-07-28
CroatiaCroatia2333.52016-07-28
Czech RepublicCzech Republic400.72016-07-28
DenmarkDenmark250.42016-07-28
EgyptEgypt4996.82016-07-28
EstoniaEstonia671.12016-07-28
FinlandFinland270.42016-07-28
FranceFrance330.52016-07-28
GermanyGermany170.32016-07-28
HungaryHungary1422.22016-07-28
IndonesiaIndonesia1622.52016-07-28
IrelandIreland701.12016-07-28
IsraelIsrael751.22016-07-28
ItalyItaly1352.12016-07-28
JapanJapan360.62016-07-28
KazakhstanKazakhstan2273.52016-07-28
Korea, RepublicKorea, Republic520.82016-07-28
LatviaLatvia661.12016-07-28
LithuaniaLithuania651.02016-07-28
MalaysiaMalaysia1392.22016-07-28
MexicoMexico1532.42016-07-28
NetherlandsNetherlands280.52016-07-28
NorwayNorway210.32016-07-28
PanamaPanama1532.42016-07-28
PeruPeru1292.02016-07-28
PhilippinesPhilippines1011.62016-07-28
PolandPoland871.42016-07-28
PortugalPortugal2784.12016-07-28
RomaniaRomania1211.92016-07-28
RussiaRussia2353.62016-07-28
SlovakiaSlovakia420.72016-07-28
SloveniaSlovenia1021.62016-07-28
South AfricaSouth Africa2503.82016-07-28
SpainSpain881.42016-07-28
SwedenSweden220.42016-07-28
ThailandThailand961.52016-07-28
TurkeyTurkey2694.02016-07-28
United KingdomUnited Kingdom370.62016-07-28
United StatesUnited States200.32016-05-09
VenezuelaVenezuela420019.42016-07-28

*) Source: Bloomberg Finance L.P., Markit Group Ltd.    **) Source: Deutsche Bank Research

Please select your recovery rate assumption:   

Spotlight on Germany
 
 
Online tools
Frontier country reports
Snapshot of key strengths and weaknesses of small Emerging Markets 
Copyright © 2016 Deutsche Bank AG, Frankfurt am Main