Sovereign default probabilities online

Please tick the countries you would like to display in the chart.
For more on CDS spreads please click here.

CountryCDS spread [Bp] *Ann. PD [%] **Last CDS Date    
AustraliaAustralia330.52016-05-30
AustriaAustria280.52016-05-30
BelgiumBelgium480.82016-05-30
BrazilBrazil3425.02016-05-30
BulgariaBulgaria1532.42016-05-30
ChileChile1071.72016-05-30
ChinaChina1231.92016-05-30
ColombiaColombia2293.52016-05-30
CroatiaCroatia2483.72016-05-30
Czech RepublicCzech Republic410.72016-05-30
DenmarkDenmark210.42016-05-30
EgyptEgypt4826.62016-05-27
EstoniaEstonia651.12016-05-30
FinlandFinland250.42016-05-30
FranceFrance370.62016-05-30
GermanyGermany190.32016-05-30
HungaryHungary1402.22016-05-30
IndonesiaIndonesia1872.92016-05-30
IrelandIreland631.02016-05-30
IsraelIsrael751.22016-05-30
ItalyItaly1262.02016-05-30
JapanJapan330.52016-05-30
KazakhstanKazakhstan2453.72016-05-30
Korea, RepublicKorea, Republic591.02016-05-27
LatviaLatvia741.22016-05-30
LithuaniaLithuania741.22016-05-30
MalaysiaMalaysia1572.52016-05-30
MexicoMexico1712.72016-05-30
NetherlandsNetherlands250.42016-05-30
NorwayNorway230.42016-05-30
PanamaPanama1722.72016-05-30
PeruPeru1602.52016-05-30
PhilippinesPhilippines1111.82016-05-30
PolandPoland851.42016-05-30
PortugalPortugal2583.92016-05-30
RomaniaRomania1151.82016-05-30
RussiaRussia2573.92016-05-30
SlovakiaSlovakia430.72016-05-30
SloveniaSlovenia1031.62016-05-30
South AfricaSouth Africa3094.52016-05-30
SpainSpain931.52016-05-30
SwedenSweden230.42016-05-30
ThailandThailand1191.92016-05-27
TurkeyTurkey2674.02016-05-30
United KingdomUnited Kingdom320.52016-05-30
United StatesUnited States200.32016-05-09
VenezuelaVenezuela568319.82016-05-30

*) Source: Bloomberg Finance L.P., Markit Group Ltd.    **) Source: Deutsche Bank Research

Please select your recovery rate assumption:   

Spotlight on Germany
 
 
Online tools
Frontier country reports
Snapshot of key strengths and weaknesses of small Emerging Markets 
Copyright © 2016 Deutsche Bank AG, Frankfurt am Main