Sovereign default probabilities online

Please tick the countries you would like to display in the chart.
For more on CDS spreads please click here.

CountryCDS spread [Bp] *Ann. PD [%] **Last CDS Date    
AustraliaAustralia200.32016-08-24
AustriaAustria250.42016-08-24
BelgiumBelgium320.52016-08-24
BrazilBrazil2563.82016-08-24
BulgariaBulgaria1412.22016-08-24
ChileChile751.22016-08-24
ChinaChina1011.62016-08-24
ColombiaColombia1702.62016-08-24
CroatiaCroatia2193.32016-08-24
Czech RepublicCzech Republic410.72016-08-24
DenmarkDenmark240.42016-08-24
EgyptEgypt4846.62016-08-24
EstoniaEstonia661.12016-08-24
FinlandFinland270.42016-08-24
FranceFrance290.52016-08-24
GermanyGermany170.32016-08-24
HungaryHungary1342.12016-08-24
IndonesiaIndonesia1392.22016-08-24
IrelandIreland591.02016-08-24
IsraelIsrael751.22016-08-24
ItalyItaly1362.12016-08-24
JapanJapan340.62016-08-24
KazakhstanKazakhstan2063.22016-08-24
Korea, RepublicKorea, Republic460.72016-08-24
LatviaLatvia601.02016-08-24
LithuaniaLithuania601.02016-08-24
MalaysiaMalaysia1181.92016-08-24
MexicoMexico1382.22016-08-24
NetherlandsNetherlands250.42016-08-24
NorwayNorway190.32016-08-24
PanamaPanama1322.12016-08-24
PeruPeru1021.62016-08-24
PhilippinesPhilippines871.42016-08-24
PolandPoland771.22016-08-24
PortugalPortugal2924.32016-08-24
RomaniaRomania1121.82016-08-24
RussiaRussia2303.52016-08-24
SlovakiaSlovakia420.72016-08-24
SloveniaSlovenia1011.62016-08-24
South AfricaSouth Africa2423.72016-08-24
SpainSpain811.32016-08-24
SwedenSweden250.42016-08-24
ThailandThailand861.42016-08-24
TurkeyTurkey2423.72016-08-24
United KingdomUnited Kingdom340.62016-08-24
United StatesUnited States200.32016-05-09
VenezuelaVenezuela442719.52016-08-24

*) Source: Bloomberg Finance L.P., Markit Group Ltd.    **) Source: Deutsche Bank Research

Please select your recovery rate assumption:   

Spotlight on Germany
 
 
Online tools
Frontier country reports
Snapshot of key strengths and weaknesses of small Emerging Markets 
Copyright © 2016 Deutsche Bank AG, Frankfurt am Main