Sovereign default probabilities online

Please tick the countries you would like to display in the chart.
For more on CDS spreads please click here.

CountryCDS spread [Bp] *Ann. PD [%] **Last CDS Date    
AustraliaAustralia340.62016-05-26
AustriaAustria280.52016-05-26
BelgiumBelgium480.82016-05-26
BrazilBrazil3425.02016-05-26
BulgariaBulgaria1532.42016-05-26
ChileChile1081.72016-05-26
ChinaChina1231.92016-05-26
ColombiaColombia2293.52016-05-26
CroatiaCroatia2483.72016-05-26
Czech RepublicCzech Republic410.72016-05-26
DenmarkDenmark220.42016-05-26
EgyptEgypt4826.62016-05-27
EstoniaEstonia651.12016-05-26
FinlandFinland190.32016-05-26
FranceFrance360.62016-05-26
GermanyGermany190.32016-05-26
HungaryHungary1402.22016-05-26
IndonesiaIndonesia1882.92016-05-26
IrelandIreland631.02016-05-26
IsraelIsrael751.22016-05-26
ItalyItaly1262.02016-05-26
JapanJapan340.62016-05-26
KazakhstanKazakhstan2483.72016-05-26
Korea, RepublicKorea, Republic591.02016-05-27
LatviaLatvia731.22016-05-26
LithuaniaLithuania711.12016-05-26
MalaysiaMalaysia1572.52016-05-26
MexicoMexico1722.72016-05-26
NetherlandsNetherlands250.42016-05-26
NorwayNorway230.42016-05-26
PanamaPanama1732.72016-05-26
PeruPeru1612.52016-05-26
PhilippinesPhilippines1111.82016-05-26
PolandPoland851.42016-05-26
PortugalPortugal2583.92016-05-26
RomaniaRomania1151.82016-05-26
RussiaRussia2563.82016-05-26
SlovakiaSlovakia430.72016-05-26
SloveniaSlovenia1031.62016-05-26
South AfricaSouth Africa3094.52016-05-26
SpainSpain931.52016-05-26
SwedenSweden230.42016-05-26
ThailandThailand1191.92016-05-27
TurkeyTurkey2674.02016-05-26
United KingdomUnited Kingdom320.52016-05-26
United StatesUnited States200.32016-05-09
VenezuelaVenezuela564619.82016-05-26

*) Source: Bloomberg Finance L.P., Markit Group Ltd.    **) Source: Deutsche Bank Research

Please select your recovery rate assumption:   

Spotlight on Germany
 
 
Interactive maps
Copyright © 2016 Deutsche Bank AG, Frankfurt am Main