Sovereign default probabilities online

Please tick the countries you would like to display in the chart.
For more on CDS spreads please click here.

CountryCDS spread [Bp] *Ann. PD [%] **Last CDS Date    
AustraliaAustralia350.62016-06-28
AustriaAustria320.52016-06-28
BelgiumBelgium591.02016-06-28
BrazilBrazil3244.72016-06-28
BulgariaBulgaria1662.62016-06-28
ChileChile1081.72016-06-28
ChinaChina1272.02016-06-28
ColombiaColombia2233.42016-06-28
CroatiaCroatia2503.82016-06-28
Czech RepublicCzech Republic460.72016-06-28
DenmarkDenmark270.42016-06-28
EgyptEgypt4996.82016-06-28
EstoniaEstonia641.02016-06-28
FinlandFinland290.52016-06-28
FranceFrance470.82016-06-28
GermanyGermany230.42016-06-28
HungaryHungary1772.72016-06-28
IndonesiaIndonesia1923.02016-06-28
IrelandIreland881.42016-06-28
IsraelIsrael801.32016-06-28
ItalyItaly1732.72016-06-28
JapanJapan450.72016-06-28
KazakhstanKazakhstan2433.72016-06-28
Korea, RepublicKorea, Republic641.02016-06-28
LatviaLatvia761.22016-06-28
LithuaniaLithuania741.22016-06-28
MalaysiaMalaysia1632.52016-06-28
MexicoMexico1752.72016-06-28
NetherlandsNetherlands350.62016-06-28
NorwayNorway290.52016-06-28
PanamaPanama1762.72016-06-28
PeruPeru1552.42016-06-28
PhilippinesPhilippines1191.92016-06-28
PolandPoland1041.72016-06-28
PortugalPortugal3314.82016-06-28
RomaniaRomania1322.12016-06-28
RussiaRussia2483.72016-06-28
SlovakiaSlovakia440.72016-06-28
SloveniaSlovenia1051.72016-06-28
South AfricaSouth Africa2934.32016-06-28
SpainSpain1242.02016-06-28
SwedenSweden280.52016-06-28
ThailandThailand1211.92016-06-28
TurkeyTurkey2513.82016-06-28
United KingdomUnited Kingdom470.82016-06-28
United StatesUnited States200.32016-05-09
VenezuelaVenezuela465219.62016-06-28

*) Source: Bloomberg Finance L.P., Markit Group Ltd.    **) Source: Deutsche Bank Research

Please select your recovery rate assumption:   

Spotlight on Germany
 
 
Interactive maps
Copyright © 2016 Deutsche Bank AG, Frankfurt am Main