Sovereign default probabilities online

Please tick the countries you would like to display in the chart.
For more on CDS spreads please click here.

CountryCDS spread [Bp] *Ann. PD [%] **Last CDS Date    
AustraliaAustralia360.62016-05-03
AustriaAustria280.52016-05-03
BelgiumBelgium480.82016-05-03
BrazilBrazil3364.92016-05-03
BulgariaBulgaria1552.42016-05-03
ChileChile1021.62016-05-03
ChinaChina1282.02016-05-03
ColombiaColombia2233.42016-05-03
CroatiaCroatia2563.82016-05-03
Czech RepublicCzech Republic410.72016-05-03
DenmarkDenmark220.42016-05-03
EgyptEgypt4826.62016-05-03
EstoniaEstonia651.12016-05-03
FinlandFinland230.42016-05-03
FranceFrance380.62016-05-03
GermanyGermany190.32016-05-03
HungaryHungary1472.32016-05-03
IndonesiaIndonesia1842.82016-05-03
IrelandIreland661.12016-05-03
IsraelIsrael721.22016-05-03
ItalyItaly1282.02016-05-03
JapanJapan370.62016-05-03
KazakhstanKazakhstan2493.72016-05-03
Korea, RepublicKorea, Republic641.02016-05-03
LatviaLatvia721.22016-05-03
LithuaniaLithuania751.22016-05-03
MalaysiaMalaysia1632.52016-05-03
MexicoMexico1672.62016-05-03
NetherlandsNetherlands250.42016-05-03
NorwayNorway210.32016-05-03
PanamaPanama1642.62016-05-03
PeruPeru1582.52016-05-03
PhilippinesPhilippines1121.82016-05-03
PolandPoland861.42016-05-03
PortugalPortugal2664.02016-05-03
RomaniaRomania1201.92016-05-03
RussiaRussia2553.82016-05-03
SlovakiaSlovakia430.72016-05-03
SloveniaSlovenia1081.72016-05-03
South AfricaSouth Africa2924.32016-05-03
SpainSpain941.52016-05-03
SwedenSweden210.42016-05-03
ThailandThailand1252.02016-05-03
TurkeyTurkey2443.72016-05-03
UkraineUkraine118012.52016-04-22
United KingdomUnited Kingdom360.62016-05-03
United StatesUnited States200.32016-04-29
VenezuelaVenezuela578619.82016-05-03

*) Source: Bloomberg Finance L.P., Markit Group Ltd.    **) Source: Deutsche Bank Research

Please select your recovery rate assumption:   

Spotlight on Germany
 
 
Interactive maps
Copyright © 2016 Deutsche Bank AG, Frankfurt am Main