Sovereign default probabilities online

Please tick the countries you would like to display in the chart.
For more on CDS spreads please click here.

CountryCDS spread [Bp] *Ann. PD [%] **Last CDS Date    
AustraliaAustralia270.42016-07-25
AustriaAustria260.42016-07-25
BelgiumBelgium420.72016-07-25
BrazilBrazil2874.32016-07-25
BulgariaBulgaria1502.32016-07-25
ChileChile811.32016-07-25
ChinaChina1101.72016-07-25
ColombiaColombia1842.82016-07-25
CroatiaCroatia2333.52016-07-25
Czech RepublicCzech Republic400.72016-07-25
DenmarkDenmark260.42016-07-25
EgyptEgypt4996.82016-07-25
EstoniaEstonia671.12016-07-25
FinlandFinland270.52016-07-25
FranceFrance330.52016-07-25
GermanyGermany180.32016-07-25
HungaryHungary1412.22016-07-25
IndonesiaIndonesia1612.52016-07-25
IrelandIreland711.12016-07-25
IsraelIsrael741.22016-07-25
ItalyItaly1332.12016-07-25
JapanJapan360.62016-07-25
KazakhstanKazakhstan2183.32016-07-25
Korea, RepublicKorea, Republic500.82016-07-25
LatviaLatvia651.12016-07-25
LithuaniaLithuania651.12016-07-25
MalaysiaMalaysia1372.22016-07-25
MexicoMexico1442.32016-07-25
NetherlandsNetherlands280.52016-07-25
NorwayNorway220.42016-07-25
PanamaPanama1442.32016-07-25
PeruPeru1262.02016-07-25
PhilippinesPhilippines1011.62016-07-25
PolandPoland881.42016-07-25
PortugalPortugal2784.12016-07-25
RomaniaRomania1211.92016-07-25
RussiaRussia2283.52016-07-25
SlovakiaSlovakia420.72016-07-25
SloveniaSlovenia1031.62016-07-25
South AfricaSouth Africa2473.72016-07-25
SpainSpain891.42016-07-25
SwedenSweden260.42016-07-25
ThailandThailand951.52016-07-25
TurkeyTurkey2684.02016-07-25
United KingdomUnited Kingdom370.62016-07-25
United StatesUnited States200.32016-05-09
VenezuelaVenezuela410219.42016-07-25

*) Source: Bloomberg Finance L.P., Markit Group Ltd.    **) Source: Deutsche Bank Research

Please select your recovery rate assumption:   

Spotlight on Germany
 
 
Interactive maps
Copyright © 2016 Deutsche Bank AG, Frankfurt am Main