Sovereign default probabilities online

Please tick the countries you would like to display in the chart.
For more on CDS spreads please click here.

CountryCDS spread [Bp] *Ann. PD [%] **Last CDS Date    
AustraliaAustralia200.32016-08-22
AustriaAustria250.42016-08-22
BelgiumBelgium330.52016-08-22
BrazilBrazil2513.82016-08-22
BulgariaBulgaria1422.22016-08-22
ChileChile721.22016-08-22
ChinaChina1021.62016-08-22
ColombiaColombia1662.62016-08-22
CroatiaCroatia2193.32016-08-22
Czech RepublicCzech Republic410.72016-08-22
DenmarkDenmark240.42016-08-22
EgyptEgypt4846.62016-08-22
EstoniaEstonia651.12016-08-22
FinlandFinland270.42016-08-22
FranceFrance290.52016-08-22
GermanyGermany170.32016-08-22
HungaryHungary1342.12016-08-22
IndonesiaIndonesia1382.22016-08-22
IrelandIreland591.02016-08-22
IsraelIsrael751.22016-08-22
ItalyItaly1352.12016-08-22
JapanJapan340.62016-08-22
KazakhstanKazakhstan2103.22016-08-22
Korea, RepublicKorea, Republic460.82016-08-22
LatviaLatvia591.02016-08-22
LithuaniaLithuania601.02016-08-22
MalaysiaMalaysia1181.92016-08-22
MexicoMexico1342.12016-08-22
NetherlandsNetherlands260.42016-08-22
NorwayNorway190.32016-08-22
PanamaPanama1302.12016-08-22
PeruPeru1011.62016-08-22
PhilippinesPhilippines881.42016-08-22
PolandPoland771.22016-08-22
PortugalPortugal2914.32016-08-22
RomaniaRomania1121.82016-08-22
RussiaRussia2323.52016-08-22
SlovakiaSlovakia420.72016-08-22
SloveniaSlovenia1011.62016-08-22
South AfricaSouth Africa2243.42016-08-22
SpainSpain811.32016-08-22
SwedenSweden250.42016-08-22
ThailandThailand871.42016-08-22
TurkeyTurkey2463.72016-08-22
United KingdomUnited Kingdom340.62016-08-22
United StatesUnited States200.32016-05-09
VenezuelaVenezuela441119.52016-08-22

*) Source: Bloomberg Finance L.P., Markit Group Ltd.    **) Source: Deutsche Bank Research

Please select your recovery rate assumption:   

Spotlight on Germany
 
 
Interactive maps
Copyright © 2016 Deutsche Bank AG, Frankfurt am Main