Sovereign default probabilities online

Please tick the countries you would like to display in the chart.
For more on CDS spreads please click here.

CountryCDS spread [Bp] *Ann. PD [%] **Last CDS Date    
AustraliaAustralia230.42016-12-05
AustriaAustria300.52016-12-05
BelgiumBelgium330.52016-12-05
BrazilBrazil3014.42016-12-05
BulgariaBulgaria1552.42016-12-05
ChileChile831.32016-12-05
ChinaChina1161.82016-12-05
ColombiaColombia1852.92016-12-05
CroatiaCroatia2243.42016-12-05
Czech RepublicCzech Republic430.72016-12-05
DenmarkDenmark230.42016-12-05
EgyptEgypt4776.62016-12-05
EstoniaEstonia641.02016-12-05
FinlandFinland250.42016-12-05
FranceFrance390.62016-12-05
GermanyGermany310.52016-12-05
HungaryHungary1362.12016-12-05
IndonesiaIndonesia1702.62016-12-05
IrelandIreland671.12016-12-05
IsraelIsrael751.22016-12-05
ItalyItaly1732.72016-12-05
JapanJapan330.52016-12-05
KazakhstanKazakhstan1872.92016-12-05
Korea, RepublicKorea, Republic490.82016-12-05
LatviaLatvia621.02016-12-05
LithuaniaLithuania611.02016-12-05
MalaysiaMalaysia1502.42016-12-05
MexicoMexico1752.72016-12-05
NetherlandsNetherlands280.52016-12-05
NorwayNorway190.32016-12-05
PanamaPanama1342.12016-12-05
PeruPeru1161.82016-12-05
PhilippinesPhilippines1161.82016-12-05
PolandPoland821.32016-12-05
PortugalPortugal2764.12016-12-05
RomaniaRomania1131.82016-12-05
RussiaRussia2133.32016-12-05
SlovakiaSlovakia450.72016-12-05
SloveniaSlovenia1051.72016-12-05
South AfricaSouth Africa2363.62016-12-05
SpainSpain841.42016-12-05
SwedenSweden250.42016-12-05
ThailandThailand911.52016-12-05
TurkeyTurkey2944.32016-12-05
United KingdomUnited Kingdom380.62016-12-05
United StatesUnited States200.32016-05-09
VenezuelaVenezuela426219.42016-12-05

*) Source: Bloomberg Finance L.P., Markit Group Ltd.    **) Source: Deutsche Bank Research

Please select your recovery rate assumption:   

 
 
Brexit
Interactive maps
Copyright © 2016 Deutsche Bank AG, Frankfurt am Main