Sovereign default probabilities online

Please tick the countries you would like to display in the chart.
For more on CDS spreads please click here.

CountryCDS spread [Bp] *Ann. PD [%] **Last CDS Date    
AustraliaAustralia270.42016-07-21
AustriaAustria270.42016-07-21
BelgiumBelgium460.82016-07-21
BrazilBrazil2834.22016-07-21
BulgariaBulgaria1502.32016-07-21
ChileChile791.32016-07-21
ChinaChina1091.72016-07-21
ColombiaColombia1782.82016-07-21
CroatiaCroatia2363.62016-07-21
Czech RepublicCzech Republic410.72016-07-21
DenmarkDenmark250.42016-07-21
EgyptEgypt4946.72016-07-21
EstoniaEstonia671.12016-07-21
FinlandFinland290.52016-07-21
FranceFrance350.62016-07-21
GermanyGermany180.32016-07-21
HungaryHungary1422.22016-07-21
IndonesiaIndonesia1612.52016-07-21
IrelandIreland721.22016-07-21
IsraelIsrael751.22016-07-21
ItalyItaly1342.12016-07-21
JapanJapan360.62016-07-21
KazakhstanKazakhstan2153.32016-07-21
Korea, RepublicKorea, Republic510.82016-07-21
LatviaLatvia651.12016-07-21
LithuaniaLithuania641.02016-07-21
MalaysiaMalaysia1342.12016-07-21
MexicoMexico1412.22016-07-21
NetherlandsNetherlands290.52016-07-21
NorwayNorway230.42016-07-21
PanamaPanama1402.22016-07-21
PeruPeru1242.02016-07-21
PhilippinesPhilippines1021.62016-07-21
PolandPoland881.42016-07-21
PortugalPortugal2764.12016-07-21
RomaniaRomania1242.02016-07-21
RussiaRussia2213.42016-07-21
SlovakiaSlovakia420.72016-07-21
SloveniaSlovenia1031.62016-07-21
South AfricaSouth Africa2433.72016-07-21
SpainSpain901.52016-07-21
SwedenSweden260.42016-07-21
ThailandThailand941.52016-07-21
TurkeyTurkey2774.12016-07-21
United KingdomUnited Kingdom380.62016-07-21
United StatesUnited States200.32016-05-09
VenezuelaVenezuela395519.32016-07-21

*) Source: Bloomberg Finance L.P., Markit Group Ltd.    **) Source: Deutsche Bank Research

Please select your recovery rate assumption:   

Spotlight on Germany
 
 
Interactive maps
Copyright © 2016 Deutsche Bank AG, Frankfurt am Main