Sovereign default probabilities online

Please tick the countries you would like to display in the chart.
For more on CDS spreads please click here.

CountryCDS spread [Bp] *Ann. PD [%] **Last CDS Date    
AustraliaAustralia220.42016-09-27
AustriaAustria250.42016-09-27
BelgiumBelgium280.52016-09-27
BrazilBrazil2684.02016-09-27
BulgariaBulgaria1342.12016-09-27
ChileChile861.42016-09-27
ChinaChina1061.72016-09-27
ColombiaColombia1742.72016-09-27
CroatiaCroatia2023.12016-09-27
Czech RepublicCzech Republic420.72016-09-27
DenmarkDenmark240.42016-09-27
EgyptEgypt4776.62016-09-27
EstoniaEstonia661.12016-09-27
FinlandFinland270.42016-09-27
FranceFrance290.52016-09-27
GermanyGermany190.32016-09-27
HungaryHungary1161.82016-09-27
IndonesiaIndonesia1492.32016-09-27
IrelandIreland591.02016-09-27
IsraelIsrael731.22016-09-27
ItalyItaly1462.32016-09-27
JapanJapan350.62016-09-27
KazakhstanKazakhstan1943.02016-09-27
Korea, RepublicKorea, Republic410.72016-09-27
LatviaLatvia520.82016-09-27
LithuaniaLithuania530.92016-09-27
MalaysiaMalaysia1231.92016-09-27
MexicoMexico1662.62016-09-27
NetherlandsNetherlands270.42016-09-27
NorwayNorway200.32016-09-27
PanamaPanama1462.32016-09-27
PeruPeru1061.72016-09-27
PhilippinesPhilippines1171.92016-09-27
PolandPoland731.22016-09-27
PortugalPortugal3074.52016-09-27
RomaniaRomania1041.72016-09-27
RussiaRussia2143.32016-09-27
SlovakiaSlovakia430.72016-09-27
SloveniaSlovenia1071.72016-09-27
South AfricaSouth Africa2553.82016-09-27
SpainSpain821.32016-09-27
SwedenSweden230.42016-09-27
ThailandThailand871.42016-09-27
TurkeyTurkey2583.92016-09-27
United KingdomUnited Kingdom340.62016-09-27
United StatesUnited States200.32016-05-09
VenezuelaVenezuela366519.12016-09-27

*) Source: Bloomberg Finance L.P., Markit Group Ltd.    **) Source: Deutsche Bank Research

Please select your recovery rate assumption:   

Spotlight on Germany
 
 
Interactive maps
Copyright © 2016 Deutsche Bank AG, Frankfurt am Main