Sovereign default probabilities online

Please tick the countries you would like to display in the chart.
For more on CDS spreads please click here.

CountryCDS spread [Bp] *Ann. PD [%] **Last CDS Date    
AustraliaAustralia320.52016-04-26
AustriaAustria280.52016-04-26
BelgiumBelgium460.82016-04-26
BrazilBrazil3384.92016-04-26
BulgariaBulgaria1592.52016-04-26
ChileChile961.52016-04-26
ChinaChina1272.02016-04-26
ColombiaColombia2123.22016-04-26
CroatiaCroatia2523.82016-04-26
Czech RepublicCzech Republic420.72016-04-26
DenmarkDenmark210.32016-04-26
EgyptEgypt4826.62016-04-26
EstoniaEstonia651.12016-04-26
FinlandFinland220.42016-04-26
FranceFrance370.62016-04-26
GermanyGermany190.32016-04-26
HungaryHungary1442.32016-04-26
IndonesiaIndonesia1923.02016-04-26
IrelandIreland651.12016-04-26
IsraelIsrael721.22016-04-26
ItalyItaly1272.02016-04-26
JapanJapan380.62016-04-26
KazakhstanKazakhstan2523.82016-04-26
Korea, RepublicKorea, Republic641.02016-04-26
LatviaLatvia741.22016-04-26
LithuaniaLithuania741.22016-04-26
MalaysiaMalaysia1642.62016-04-26
MexicoMexico1572.52016-04-26
NetherlandsNetherlands250.42016-04-26
NorwayNorway230.42016-04-26
PanamaPanama1572.42016-04-26
PeruPeru1482.32016-04-26
PhilippinesPhilippines1041.72016-04-26
PolandPoland851.42016-04-26
PortugalPortugal2603.92016-04-26
RomaniaRomania1161.82016-04-26
RussiaRussia2493.82016-04-26
SlovakiaSlovakia430.72016-04-26
SloveniaSlovenia1091.72016-04-26
South AfricaSouth Africa2874.32016-04-26
SpainSpain921.52016-04-26
SwedenSweden210.42016-04-26
ThailandThailand1262.02016-04-26
TurkeyTurkey2383.62016-04-26
UkraineUkraine118012.52016-04-22
United KingdomUnited Kingdom380.62016-04-26
United StatesUnited States200.32016-04-27
VenezuelaVenezuela595619.92016-04-26

*) Source: Bloomberg Finance L.P., Markit Group Ltd.    **) Source: Deutsche Bank Research

Please select your recovery rate assumption:   

Spotlight on Germany
 
 
Interactive maps
Copyright © 2016 Deutsche Bank AG, Frankfurt am Main