Sovereign default probabilities online

Please tick the countries you would like to display in the chart.
For more on CDS spreads please click here.

CountryCDS spread [Bp] *Ann. PD [%] **Last CDS Date    
AustraliaAustralia200.32016-08-25
AustriaAustria250.42016-08-25
BelgiumBelgium320.52016-08-25
BrazilBrazil2573.92016-08-25
BulgariaBulgaria1412.22016-08-25
ChileChile761.22016-08-25
ChinaChina1021.62016-08-25
ColombiaColombia1712.72016-08-25
CroatiaCroatia2193.32016-08-25
Czech RepublicCzech Republic410.72016-08-25
DenmarkDenmark240.42016-08-25
EgyptEgypt4856.62016-08-26
EstoniaEstonia661.12016-08-25
FinlandFinland260.42016-08-25
FranceFrance290.52016-08-25
GermanyGermany170.32016-08-25
HungaryHungary1352.12016-08-25
IndonesiaIndonesia1442.32016-08-25
IrelandIreland591.02016-08-25
IsraelIsrael751.22016-08-25
ItalyItaly1412.22016-08-25
JapanJapan340.62016-08-25
KazakhstanKazakhstan2053.12016-08-25
Korea, RepublicKorea, Republic470.82016-08-26
LatviaLatvia601.02016-08-25
LithuaniaLithuania601.02016-08-25
MalaysiaMalaysia1211.92016-08-25
MexicoMexico1402.22016-08-25
NetherlandsNetherlands270.42016-08-25
NorwayNorway190.32016-08-25
PanamaPanama1322.12016-08-25
PeruPeru1031.62016-08-25
PhilippinesPhilippines891.42016-08-25
PolandPoland771.22016-08-25
PortugalPortugal2894.32016-08-25
RomaniaRomania1121.82016-08-25
RussiaRussia2283.52016-08-25
SlovakiaSlovakia420.72016-08-25
SloveniaSlovenia1011.62016-08-25
South AfricaSouth Africa2523.82016-08-25
SpainSpain811.32016-08-25
SwedenSweden240.42016-08-25
ThailandThailand851.42016-08-26
TurkeyTurkey2423.72016-08-25
United KingdomUnited Kingdom340.62016-08-25
United StatesUnited States200.32016-05-09
VenezuelaVenezuela443619.52016-08-25

*) Source: Bloomberg Finance L.P., Markit Group Ltd.    **) Source: Deutsche Bank Research

Please select your recovery rate assumption:   

Spotlight on Germany
 
 
Interactive maps
Copyright © 2016 Deutsche Bank AG, Frankfurt am Main