Sovereign default probabilities online

Please tick the countries you would like to display in the chart.
For more on CDS spreads please click here.

CountryCDS spread [Bp] *Ann. PD [%] **Last CDS Date    
AustraliaAustralia470.82016-02-03
AustriaAustria240.42016-02-03
BelgiumBelgium370.62016-02-03
BrazilBrazil4656.42016-02-03
BulgariaBulgaria1692.62016-02-03
ChileChile1332.12016-02-03
ChinaChina1392.22016-02-03
ColombiaColombia2864.22016-02-03
CroatiaCroatia2894.32016-02-03
Czech RepublicCzech Republic460.72016-02-03
DenmarkDenmark160.32016-02-03
EgyptEgypt5237.12016-02-03
EstoniaEstonia651.12016-02-03
FinlandFinland200.32016-02-03
FranceFrance300.52016-02-03
GermanyGermany150.22016-02-03
HungaryHungary1602.52016-02-03
IndonesiaIndonesia2453.72016-02-03
IrelandIreland470.82016-02-03
IsraelIsrael841.42016-02-03
ItalyItaly1252.02016-02-03
JapanJapan490.82016-02-03
KazakhstanKazakhstan3144.62016-02-03
Korea, RepublicKorea, Republic711.22016-02-03
LatviaLatvia801.32016-02-03
LithuaniaLithuania821.32016-02-03
MalaysiaMalaysia1943.02016-02-03
MexicoMexico1993.02016-02-03
NetherlandsNetherlands180.32016-02-03
NorwayNorway210.32016-02-03
PanamaPanama2033.12016-02-03
PeruPeru2103.22016-02-03
PhilippinesPhilippines1342.12016-02-03
PolandPoland921.52016-02-03
PortugalPortugal2383.62016-02-03
RomaniaRomania1272.02016-02-03
RussiaRussia3334.82016-02-03
SlovakiaSlovakia470.82016-02-03
SloveniaSlovenia1041.72016-02-03
South AfricaSouth Africa3655.22016-02-03
SpainSpain971.52016-02-03
SwedenSweden150.32016-02-03
ThailandThailand1662.62016-02-03
TurkeyTurkey2874.32016-02-03
UkraineUkraine189215.92015-10-12
United KingdomUnited Kingdom290.52016-02-03
United StatesUnited States200.32016-02-04
VenezuelaVenezuela832920.02016-02-03

*) Source: Bloomberg Finance L.P., Markit Group Ltd.    **) Source: Deutsche Bank Research

Please select your recovery rate assumption:   

Spotlight on Germany
 
 
Interactive maps
Copyright © 2016 Deutsche Bank AG, Frankfurt am Main