Sovereign default probabilities online

Please tick the countries you would like to display in the chart.
For more on CDS spreads please click here.

CountryCDS spread [Bp] *Ann. PD [%] **Last CDS Date    
AustraliaAustralia350.62016-06-24
AustriaAustria360.62016-06-24
BelgiumBelgium631.02016-06-24
BrazilBrazil3344.92016-06-24
BulgariaBulgaria1702.62016-06-24
ChileChile1111.82016-06-24
ChinaChina1272.02016-06-24
ColombiaColombia2283.52016-06-24
CroatiaCroatia2513.82016-06-24
Czech RepublicCzech Republic460.82016-06-24
DenmarkDenmark270.42016-06-24
EgyptEgypt4976.82016-06-24
EstoniaEstonia641.02016-06-24
FinlandFinland300.52016-06-24
FranceFrance510.82016-06-24
GermanyGermany230.42016-06-24
HungaryHungary1822.82016-06-24
IndonesiaIndonesia1933.02016-06-24
IrelandIreland911.52016-06-24
IsraelIsrael801.32016-06-24
ItalyItaly1742.72016-06-24
JapanJapan470.82016-06-24
KazakhstanKazakhstan2483.72016-06-24
Korea, RepublicKorea, Republic641.02016-06-24
LatviaLatvia761.22016-06-24
LithuaniaLithuania691.12016-06-24
MalaysiaMalaysia1632.52016-06-24
MexicoMexico1812.82016-06-24
NetherlandsNetherlands330.52016-06-24
NorwayNorway280.52016-06-24
PanamaPanama1812.82016-06-24
PeruPeru1582.52016-06-24
PhilippinesPhilippines1181.92016-06-24
PolandPoland1051.72016-06-24
PortugalPortugal3364.92016-06-24
RomaniaRomania1322.12016-06-24
RussiaRussia2533.82016-06-24
SlovakiaSlovakia440.72016-06-24
SloveniaSlovenia1041.72016-06-24
South AfricaSouth Africa2914.32016-06-24
SpainSpain1342.12016-06-24
SwedenSweden310.52016-06-24
ThailandThailand1262.02016-06-24
TurkeyTurkey2553.82016-06-24
United KingdomUnited Kingdom510.82016-06-24
United StatesUnited States200.32016-05-09
VenezuelaVenezuela458219.62016-06-24

*) Source: Bloomberg Finance L.P., Markit Group Ltd.    **) Source: Deutsche Bank Research

Please select your recovery rate assumption:   

Spotlight on Germany
 
 
Interactive maps
Copyright © 2016 Deutsche Bank AG, Frankfurt am Main