Sovereign default probabilities online

Please tick the countries you would like to display in the chart.
For more on CDS spreads please click here.

CountryCDS spread [Bp] *Ann. PD [%] **Last CDS Date    
AustraliaAustralia330.52016-05-27
AustriaAustria270.52016-05-27
BelgiumBelgium480.82016-05-27
BrazilBrazil3435.02016-05-27
BulgariaBulgaria1522.42016-05-27
ChileChile1071.72016-05-27
ChinaChina1232.02016-05-27
ColombiaColombia2293.52016-05-27
CroatiaCroatia2483.72016-05-27
Czech RepublicCzech Republic410.72016-05-27
DenmarkDenmark210.42016-05-27
EgyptEgypt4826.62016-05-27
EstoniaEstonia651.12016-05-27
FinlandFinland180.32016-05-27
FranceFrance360.62016-05-27
GermanyGermany190.32016-05-27
HungaryHungary1402.22016-05-27
IndonesiaIndonesia1882.92016-05-27
IrelandIreland631.02016-05-27
IsraelIsrael751.22016-05-27
ItalyItaly1262.02016-05-27
JapanJapan340.62016-05-27
KazakhstanKazakhstan2473.72016-05-27
Korea, RepublicKorea, Republic591.02016-05-27
LatviaLatvia731.22016-05-27
LithuaniaLithuania711.22016-05-27
MalaysiaMalaysia1572.52016-05-27
MexicoMexico1712.72016-05-27
NetherlandsNetherlands250.42016-05-27
NorwayNorway230.42016-05-27
PanamaPanama1722.72016-05-27
PeruPeru1602.52016-05-27
PhilippinesPhilippines1111.82016-05-27
PolandPoland851.42016-05-27
PortugalPortugal2613.92016-05-27
RomaniaRomania1151.82016-05-27
RussiaRussia2573.92016-05-27
SlovakiaSlovakia430.72016-05-27
SloveniaSlovenia1031.62016-05-27
South AfricaSouth Africa3094.52016-05-27
SpainSpain931.52016-05-27
SwedenSweden230.42016-05-27
ThailandThailand1191.92016-05-27
TurkeyTurkey2674.02016-05-27
United KingdomUnited Kingdom320.52016-05-27
United StatesUnited States200.32016-05-09
VenezuelaVenezuela565519.82016-05-27

*) Source: Bloomberg Finance L.P., Markit Group Ltd.    **) Source: Deutsche Bank Research

Please select your recovery rate assumption:   

Spotlight on Germany
 
 
Interactive maps
Copyright © 2016 Deutsche Bank AG, Frankfurt am Main