Sovereign default probabilities online

Please tick the countries you would like to display in the chart.
For more on CDS spreads please click here.

CountryCDS spread [Bp] *Ann. PD [%] **Last CDS Date    
AustraliaAustralia230.32016-09-28
AustriaAustria250.32016-09-28
BelgiumBelgium280.32016-09-28
BrazilBrazil2643.02016-09-28
BulgariaBulgaria1351.62016-09-28
ChileChile801.02016-09-28
ChinaChina1031.32016-09-28
ColombiaColombia1641.92016-09-28
CroatiaCroatia2002.32016-09-28
Czech RepublicCzech Republic410.52016-09-28
DenmarkDenmark240.32016-09-28
EgyptEgypt4775.22016-09-28
EstoniaEstonia660.82016-09-28
FinlandFinland260.32016-09-28
FranceFrance290.42016-09-28
GermanyGermany180.22016-09-28
HungaryHungary1151.42016-09-28
IndonesiaIndonesia1451.72016-09-28
IrelandIreland590.72016-09-28
IsraelIsrael730.92016-09-28
ItalyItaly1481.82016-09-28
JapanJapan360.42016-09-28
KazakhstanKazakhstan1942.32016-09-28
Korea, RepublicKorea, Republic410.52016-09-28
LatviaLatvia520.62016-09-28
LithuaniaLithuania520.62016-09-28
MalaysiaMalaysia1181.42016-09-28
MexicoMexico1621.92016-09-28
NetherlandsNetherlands260.32016-09-28
NorwayNorway200.22016-09-28
PanamaPanama1411.72016-09-28
PeruPeru961.22016-09-28
PhilippinesPhilippines1131.42016-09-28
PolandPoland740.92016-09-28
PortugalPortugal3083.52016-09-28
RomaniaRomania1041.32016-09-28
RussiaRussia2152.52016-09-28
SlovakiaSlovakia430.52016-09-28
SloveniaSlovenia1071.32016-09-28
South AfricaSouth Africa2532.92016-09-28
SpainSpain821.02016-09-28
SwedenSweden220.32016-09-28
ThailandThailand861.02016-09-28
TurkeyTurkey2663.12016-09-28
United KingdomUnited Kingdom340.42016-09-28
United StatesUnited States200.22016-05-09
VenezuelaVenezuela358117.92016-09-28

*) Source: Bloomberg Finance L.P., Markit Group Ltd.    **) Source: Deutsche Bank Research

Please select your recovery rate assumption:   

Spotlight on Germany
 
 
Online tools
Frontier country reports
Snapshot of key strengths and weaknesses of small Emerging Markets 
Copyright © 2016 Deutsche Bank AG, Frankfurt am Main