Sovereign default probabilities online

Please tick the countries you would like to display in the chart.
For more on CDS spreads please click here.

CountryCDS spread [Bp] *Ann. PD [%] **Last CDS Date    
AustraliaAustralia220.32017-02-16
AustriaAustria250.32017-02-16
BelgiumBelgium320.42017-02-16
BrazilBrazil2242.62017-02-16
BulgariaBulgaria1191.42017-02-16
ChileChile811.02017-02-16
ChinaChina991.22017-02-16
ColombiaColombia1431.72017-02-16
CroatiaCroatia1842.22017-02-16
Czech RepublicCzech Republic390.52017-02-16
DenmarkDenmark210.32017-02-16
EgyptEgypt3624.02017-02-17
EstoniaEstonia550.72017-02-16
FinlandFinland230.32017-02-16
FranceFrance560.72017-02-16
GermanyGermany240.32017-02-16
HungaryHungary1161.42017-02-16
IndonesiaIndonesia1371.62017-02-16
IrelandIreland670.82017-02-16
IsraelIsrael710.92017-02-16
ItalyItaly1812.12017-02-16
JapanJapan270.32017-02-16
KazakhstanKazakhstan1571.92017-02-16
Korea, RepublicKorea, Republic480.62017-02-17
LatviaLatvia580.72017-02-16
LithuaniaLithuania580.72017-02-16
MalaysiaMalaysia1161.42017-02-16
MexicoMexico1541.82017-02-16
NetherlandsNetherlands300.42017-02-16
NorwayNorway190.22017-02-16
PanamaPanama1211.52017-02-16
PeruPeru1061.32017-02-16
PhilippinesPhilippines881.12017-02-16
PolandPoland710.92017-02-16
PortugalPortugal2863.32017-02-16
RomaniaRomania971.22017-02-16
RussiaRussia1752.12017-02-16
SlovakiaSlovakia420.52017-02-16
SloveniaSlovenia881.12017-02-16
South AfricaSouth Africa1842.22017-02-16
SpainSpain770.92017-02-16
SwedenSweden200.22017-02-16
ThailandThailand670.82017-02-17
TurkeyTurkey2342.72017-02-16
United KingdomUnited Kingdom300.42017-02-16
United StatesUnited States200.22016-05-09
VenezuelaVenezuela352217.82017-02-16

*) Source: Bloomberg Finance L.P., Markit Group Ltd.    **) Source: Deutsche Bank Research

Please select your recovery rate assumption:   

 
 
Online tools
Frontier country reports
Snapshot of key strengths and weaknesses of small Emerging Markets 
Copyright © 2017 Deutsche Bank AG, Frankfurt am Main