Sovereign default probabilities online

Please tick the countries you would like to display in the chart.
For more on CDS spreads please click here.

CountryCDS spread [Bp] *Ann. PD [%] **Last CDS Date    
AustraliaAustralia200.22016-08-25
AustriaAustria250.32016-08-25
BelgiumBelgium320.42016-08-25
BrazilBrazil2573.02016-08-25
BulgariaBulgaria1411.72016-08-25
ChileChile760.92016-08-25
ChinaChina1021.22016-08-25
ColombiaColombia1712.02016-08-25
CroatiaCroatia2192.62016-08-25
Czech RepublicCzech Republic410.52016-08-25
DenmarkDenmark240.32016-08-25
EgyptEgypt4855.22016-08-26
EstoniaEstonia660.82016-08-25
FinlandFinland260.32016-08-25
FranceFrance290.42016-08-25
GermanyGermany170.22016-08-25
HungaryHungary1351.62016-08-25
IndonesiaIndonesia1441.72016-08-25
IrelandIreland590.72016-08-25
IsraelIsrael750.92016-08-25
ItalyItaly1411.72016-08-25
JapanJapan340.42016-08-25
KazakhstanKazakhstan2052.42016-08-25
Korea, RepublicKorea, Republic470.62016-08-26
LatviaLatvia600.72016-08-25
LithuaniaLithuania600.72016-08-25
MalaysiaMalaysia1211.52016-08-25
MexicoMexico1401.72016-08-25
NetherlandsNetherlands270.32016-08-25
NorwayNorway190.22016-08-25
PanamaPanama1321.62016-08-25
PeruPeru1031.22016-08-25
PhilippinesPhilippines891.12016-08-25
PolandPoland770.92016-08-25
PortugalPortugal2893.32016-08-25
RomaniaRomania1121.32016-08-25
RussiaRussia2282.72016-08-25
SlovakiaSlovakia420.52016-08-25
SloveniaSlovenia1011.22016-08-25
South AfricaSouth Africa2522.92016-08-25
SpainSpain811.02016-08-25
SwedenSweden240.32016-08-25
ThailandThailand851.02016-08-26
TurkeyTurkey2422.82016-08-25
United KingdomUnited Kingdom340.42016-08-25
United StatesUnited States200.22016-05-09
VenezuelaVenezuela443618.82016-08-25

*) Source: Bloomberg Finance L.P., Markit Group Ltd.    **) Source: Deutsche Bank Research

Please select your recovery rate assumption:   

Spotlight on Germany
 
 
Online tools
Frontier country reports
Snapshot of key strengths and weaknesses of small Emerging Markets 
Copyright © 2016 Deutsche Bank AG, Frankfurt am Main