Sovereign default probabilities online

Please tick the countries you would like to display in the chart.
For more on CDS spreads please click here.

CountryCDS spread [Bp] *Ann. PD [%] **Last CDS Date    
AustraliaAustralia340.42016-04-28
AustriaAustria290.42016-04-28
BelgiumBelgium470.62016-04-28
BrazilBrazil3293.72016-04-28
BulgariaBulgaria1551.82016-04-28
ChileChile951.22016-04-28
ChinaChina1271.52016-04-28
ColombiaColombia2102.52016-04-28
CroatiaCroatia2512.92016-04-28
Czech RepublicCzech Republic410.52016-04-28
DenmarkDenmark210.32016-04-28
EgyptEgypt4825.22016-04-28
EstoniaEstonia650.82016-04-28
FinlandFinland220.32016-04-28
FranceFrance380.52016-04-28
GermanyGermany190.22016-04-28
HungaryHungary1441.72016-04-28
IndonesiaIndonesia1882.22016-04-28
IrelandIreland640.82016-04-28
IsraelIsrael720.92016-04-28
ItalyItaly1251.52016-04-28
JapanJapan360.42016-04-28
KazakhstanKazakhstan2452.82016-04-28
Korea, RepublicKorea, Republic640.82016-04-28
LatviaLatvia720.92016-04-28
LithuaniaLithuania750.92016-04-28
MalaysiaMalaysia1641.92016-04-28
MexicoMexico1561.92016-04-28
NetherlandsNetherlands250.32016-04-28
NorwayNorway200.32016-04-28
PanamaPanama1531.82016-04-28
PeruPeru1461.72016-04-28
PhilippinesPhilippines1061.32016-04-28
PolandPoland851.02016-04-28
PortugalPortugal2583.02016-04-28
RomaniaRomania1141.42016-04-28
RussiaRussia2422.82016-04-28
SlovakiaSlovakia430.52016-04-28
SloveniaSlovenia1091.32016-04-28
South AfricaSouth Africa2773.22016-04-28
SpainSpain921.12016-04-28
SwedenSweden210.32016-04-28
ThailandThailand1251.52016-04-28
TurkeyTurkey2322.72016-04-28
UkraineUkraine118010.42016-04-22
United KingdomUnited Kingdom370.52016-04-28
United StatesUnited States200.22016-04-29
VenezuelaVenezuela515719.22016-04-28

*) Source: Bloomberg Finance L.P., Markit Group Ltd.    **) Source: Deutsche Bank Research

Please select your recovery rate assumption:   

Spotlight on Germany
 
 
Online tools
Frontier country reports
Snapshot of key strengths and weaknesses of small Emerging Markets 
Copyright © 2016 Deutsche Bank AG, Frankfurt am Main