Sovereign default probabilities online

Please tick the countries you would like to display in the chart.
For more on CDS spreads please click here.

CountryCDS spread [Bp] *Ann. PD [%] **Last CDS Date    
AustraliaAustralia320.42016-06-22
AustriaAustria280.42016-06-22
BelgiumBelgium470.62016-06-22
BrazilBrazil3203.62016-06-22
BulgariaBulgaria1601.92016-06-22
ChileChile991.22016-06-22
ChinaChina1231.52016-06-22
ColombiaColombia2172.52016-06-22
CroatiaCroatia2382.82016-06-22
Czech RepublicCzech Republic430.52016-06-22
DenmarkDenmark220.32016-06-22
EgyptEgypt4895.32016-06-22
EstoniaEstonia650.82016-06-22
FinlandFinland260.32016-06-22
FranceFrance370.52016-06-22
GermanyGermany180.22016-06-22
HungaryHungary1591.92016-06-22
IndonesiaIndonesia1872.22016-06-22
IrelandIreland700.92016-06-22
IsraelIsrael760.92016-06-22
ItalyItaly1391.72016-06-22
JapanJapan420.52016-06-22
KazakhstanKazakhstan2322.72016-06-22
Korea, RepublicKorea, Republic620.82016-06-22
LatviaLatvia680.82016-06-22
LithuaniaLithuania660.82016-06-22
MalaysiaMalaysia1591.92016-06-22
MexicoMexico1631.92016-06-22
NetherlandsNetherlands270.32016-06-22
NorwayNorway210.32016-06-22
PanamaPanama1642.02016-06-22
PeruPeru1431.72016-06-22
PhilippinesPhilippines1131.42016-06-22
PolandPoland901.12016-06-22
PortugalPortugal2933.32016-06-22
RomaniaRomania1261.52016-06-22
RussiaRussia2392.82016-06-22
SlovakiaSlovakia430.52016-06-22
SloveniaSlovenia1011.22016-06-22
South AfricaSouth Africa2823.22016-06-22
SpainSpain1011.22016-06-22
SwedenSweden250.32016-06-22
ThailandThailand1191.42016-06-22
TurkeyTurkey2422.82016-06-22
United KingdomUnited Kingdom350.42016-06-22
United StatesUnited States200.22016-05-09
VenezuelaVenezuela502919.12016-06-22

*) Source: Bloomberg Finance L.P., Markit Group Ltd.    **) Source: Deutsche Bank Research

Please select your recovery rate assumption:   

Spotlight on Germany
 
 
Online tools
Frontier country reports
Snapshot of key strengths and weaknesses of small Emerging Markets 
Copyright © 2016 Deutsche Bank AG, Frankfurt am Main