Sovereign default probabilities online

Please tick the countries you would like to display in the chart.
For more on CDS spreads please click here.

CountryCDS spread [Bp] *Ann. PD [%] **Last CDS Date    
AustraliaAustralia520.62016-02-10
AustriaAustria270.32016-02-10
BelgiumBelgium430.52016-02-10
BrazilBrazil4775.22016-02-10
BulgariaBulgaria1752.12016-02-10
ChileChile1401.72016-02-10
ChinaChina1391.72016-02-10
ColombiaColombia3113.52016-02-10
CroatiaCroatia2983.42016-02-10
Czech RepublicCzech Republic460.62016-02-10
DenmarkDenmark190.22016-02-10
EgyptEgypt5225.62016-02-10
EstoniaEstonia650.82016-02-10
FinlandFinland230.32016-02-10
FranceFrance380.52016-02-10
GermanyGermany210.32016-02-10
HungaryHungary1641.92016-02-10
IndonesiaIndonesia2432.82016-02-10
IrelandIreland570.72016-02-10
IsraelIsrael861.02016-02-10
ItalyItaly1421.72016-02-10
JapanJapan510.62016-02-10
KazakhstanKazakhstan3163.62016-02-10
Korea, RepublicKorea, Republic750.92016-02-10
LatviaLatvia851.02016-02-10
LithuaniaLithuania841.02016-02-10
MalaysiaMalaysia1882.22016-02-10
MexicoMexico2192.62016-02-10
NetherlandsNetherlands210.32016-02-10
NorwayNorway230.32016-02-10
PanamaPanama2172.52016-02-10
PeruPeru2212.62016-02-10
PhilippinesPhilippines1331.62016-02-10
PolandPoland961.22016-02-10
PortugalPortugal2993.42016-02-10
RomaniaRomania1211.52016-02-10
RussiaRussia3493.92016-02-10
SlovakiaSlovakia470.62016-02-10
SloveniaSlovenia1101.32016-02-10
South AfricaSouth Africa3584.02016-02-10
SpainSpain1071.32016-02-10
SwedenSweden180.22016-02-10
ThailandThailand1682.02016-02-10
TurkeyTurkey2933.32016-02-10
UkraineUkraine189213.92015-10-12
United KingdomUnited Kingdom360.42016-02-10
United StatesUnited States200.32016-02-11
VenezuelaVenezuela928919.92016-02-10

*) Source: Bloomberg Finance L.P., Markit Group Ltd.    **) Source: Deutsche Bank Research

Please select your recovery rate assumption:   

Spotlight on Germany
 
 
Online tools
Frontier country reports
Snapshot of key strengths and weaknesses of small Emerging Markets 
Copyright © 2016 Deutsche Bank AG, Frankfurt am Main