Sovereign default probabilities online

Please tick the countries you would like to display in the chart.
For more on CDS spreads please click here.

CountryCDS spread [Bp] *Ann. PD [%] **Last CDS Date    
AustraliaAustralia330.42016-05-30
AustriaAustria280.32016-05-30
BelgiumBelgium480.62016-05-30
BrazilBrazil3423.82016-05-30
BulgariaBulgaria1531.82016-05-30
ChileChile1071.32016-05-30
ChinaChina1231.52016-05-30
ColombiaColombia2292.72016-05-30
CroatiaCroatia2482.92016-05-30
Czech RepublicCzech Republic410.52016-05-30
DenmarkDenmark210.32016-05-30
EgyptEgypt4825.22016-05-27
EstoniaEstonia650.82016-05-30
FinlandFinland250.32016-05-30
FranceFrance370.52016-05-30
GermanyGermany190.22016-05-30
HungaryHungary1401.72016-05-30
IndonesiaIndonesia1872.22016-05-30
IrelandIreland630.82016-05-30
IsraelIsrael750.92016-05-30
ItalyItaly1261.52016-05-30
JapanJapan330.42016-05-30
KazakhstanKazakhstan2452.82016-05-30
Korea, RepublicKorea, Republic590.72016-05-27
LatviaLatvia740.92016-05-30
LithuaniaLithuania740.92016-05-30
MalaysiaMalaysia1571.92016-05-30
MexicoMexico1712.02016-05-30
NetherlandsNetherlands250.32016-05-30
NorwayNorway230.32016-05-30
PanamaPanama1722.02016-05-30
PeruPeru1601.92016-05-30
PhilippinesPhilippines1111.32016-05-30
PolandPoland851.02016-05-30
PortugalPortugal2583.02016-05-30
RomaniaRomania1151.42016-05-30
RussiaRussia2573.02016-05-30
SlovakiaSlovakia430.52016-05-30
SloveniaSlovenia1031.22016-05-30
South AfricaSouth Africa3093.52016-05-30
SpainSpain931.12016-05-30
SwedenSweden230.32016-05-30
ThailandThailand1191.42016-05-27
TurkeyTurkey2673.12016-05-30
United KingdomUnited Kingdom320.42016-05-30
United StatesUnited States200.22016-05-09
VenezuelaVenezuela568319.42016-05-30

*) Source: Bloomberg Finance L.P., Markit Group Ltd.    **) Source: Deutsche Bank Research

Please select your recovery rate assumption:   

Spotlight on Germany
 
 
Online tools
Frontier country reports
Snapshot of key strengths and weaknesses of small Emerging Markets 
Copyright © 2016 Deutsche Bank AG, Frankfurt am Main