Sovereign default probabilities online

Please tick the countries you would like to display in the chart.
For more on CDS spreads please click here.

CountryCDS spread [Bp] *Ann. PD [%] **Last CDS Date    
AustraliaAustralia260.32016-07-28
AustriaAustria270.32016-07-28
BelgiumBelgium400.52016-07-28
BrazilBrazil2903.32016-07-28
BulgariaBulgaria1481.82016-07-28
ChileChile881.12016-07-28
ChinaChina1111.32016-07-28
ColombiaColombia1972.32016-07-28
CroatiaCroatia2332.72016-07-28
Czech RepublicCzech Republic400.52016-07-28
DenmarkDenmark250.32016-07-28
EgyptEgypt4995.42016-07-28
EstoniaEstonia670.82016-07-28
FinlandFinland270.32016-07-28
FranceFrance330.42016-07-28
GermanyGermany170.22016-07-28
HungaryHungary1421.72016-07-28
IndonesiaIndonesia1621.92016-07-28
IrelandIreland700.92016-07-28
IsraelIsrael750.92016-07-28
ItalyItaly1351.62016-07-28
JapanJapan360.42016-07-28
KazakhstanKazakhstan2272.72016-07-28
Korea, RepublicKorea, Republic520.62016-07-28
LatviaLatvia660.82016-07-28
LithuaniaLithuania650.82016-07-28
MalaysiaMalaysia1391.72016-07-28
MexicoMexico1531.82016-07-28
NetherlandsNetherlands280.32016-07-28
NorwayNorway210.32016-07-28
PanamaPanama1531.82016-07-28
PeruPeru1291.62016-07-28
PhilippinesPhilippines1011.22016-07-28
PolandPoland871.12016-07-28
PortugalPortugal2783.22016-07-28
RomaniaRomania1211.52016-07-28
RussiaRussia2352.72016-07-28
SlovakiaSlovakia420.52016-07-28
SloveniaSlovenia1021.22016-07-28
South AfricaSouth Africa2502.92016-07-28
SpainSpain881.12016-07-28
SwedenSweden220.32016-07-28
ThailandThailand961.22016-07-28
TurkeyTurkey2693.12016-07-28
United KingdomUnited Kingdom370.52016-07-28
United StatesUnited States200.22016-05-09
VenezuelaVenezuela420018.62016-07-28

*) Source: Bloomberg Finance L.P., Markit Group Ltd.    **) Source: Deutsche Bank Research

Please select your recovery rate assumption:   

Spotlight on Germany
 
 
Online tools
Frontier country reports
Snapshot of key strengths and weaknesses of small Emerging Markets 
Copyright © 2016 Deutsche Bank AG, Frankfurt am Main