Sovereign default probabilities online

Please tick the countries you would like to display in the chart.
For more on CDS spreads please click here.

CountryCDS spread [Bp] *Ann. PD [%] **Last CDS Date    
AustraliaAustralia200.32017-01-13
AustriaAustria270.52017-01-13
BelgiumBelgium320.52017-01-13
BrazilBrazil2483.72017-01-13
BulgariaBulgaria1242.02017-01-13
ChileChile811.32017-01-13
ChinaChina1141.82017-01-13
ColombiaColombia1502.42017-01-13
CroatiaCroatia1963.02017-01-13
Czech RepublicCzech Republic410.72017-01-13
DenmarkDenmark220.42017-01-13
EgyptEgypt4366.12017-01-13
EstoniaEstonia601.02017-01-13
FinlandFinland230.42017-01-13
FranceFrance400.72017-01-13
GermanyGermany210.32017-01-13
HungaryHungary1161.82017-01-13
IndonesiaIndonesia1522.42017-01-13
IrelandIreland631.02017-01-13
IsraelIsrael731.22017-01-13
ItalyItaly1582.52017-01-13
JapanJapan300.52017-01-13
KazakhstanKazakhstan1622.52017-01-13
Korea, RepublicKorea, Republic520.82017-01-13
LatviaLatvia540.92017-01-13
LithuaniaLithuania570.92017-01-13
MalaysiaMalaysia1312.12017-01-13
MexicoMexico1692.62017-01-13
NetherlandsNetherlands290.52017-01-13
NorwayNorway200.32017-01-13
PanamaPanama1232.02017-01-13
PeruPeru1051.72017-01-13
PhilippinesPhilippines1001.62017-01-13
PolandPoland711.22017-01-13
PortugalPortugal2804.22017-01-13
RomaniaRomania1021.62017-01-13
RussiaRussia1802.82017-01-13
SlovakiaSlovakia440.72017-01-13
SloveniaSlovenia1001.62017-01-13
South AfricaSouth Africa2063.22017-01-13
SpainSpain771.22017-01-13
SwedenSweden210.42017-01-13
ThailandThailand791.32017-01-13
TurkeyTurkey2834.22017-01-13
United KingdomUnited Kingdom280.52017-01-13
United StatesUnited States200.32016-05-09
VenezuelaVenezuela395119.32017-01-13

*) Source: Bloomberg Finance L.P., Markit Group Ltd.    **) Source: Deutsche Bank Research

Please select your recovery rate assumption:   

 
 
Brexit
Interactive maps
Copyright © 2016 Deutsche Bank AG, Frankfurt am Main