Sovereign default probabilities online

Please tick the countries you would like to display in the chart.
For more on CDS spreads please click here.

CountryCDS spread [Bp] *Ann. PD [%] **Last CDS Date    
AustraliaAustralia460.82016-02-04
AustriaAustria240.42016-02-04
BelgiumBelgium370.62016-02-04
BrazilBrazil4596.42016-02-04
BulgariaBulgaria1692.62016-02-04
ChileChile1312.12016-02-04
ChinaChina1372.22016-02-04
ColombiaColombia2834.22016-02-04
CroatiaCroatia2904.32016-02-04
Czech RepublicCzech Republic460.72016-02-04
DenmarkDenmark160.32016-02-04
EgyptEgypt5237.12016-02-05
EstoniaEstonia651.12016-02-04
FinlandFinland210.42016-02-04
FranceFrance300.52016-02-04
GermanyGermany150.22016-02-04
HungaryHungary1602.52016-02-04
IndonesiaIndonesia2383.62016-02-04
IrelandIreland460.82016-02-04
IsraelIsrael841.32016-02-04
ItalyItaly1272.02016-02-04
JapanJapan490.82016-02-04
KazakhstanKazakhstan3134.62016-02-04
Korea, RepublicKorea, Republic721.22016-02-05
LatviaLatvia791.32016-02-04
LithuaniaLithuania811.32016-02-04
MalaysiaMalaysia1842.82016-02-04
MexicoMexico1983.02016-02-04
NetherlandsNetherlands180.32016-02-04
NorwayNorway210.32016-02-04
PanamaPanama2003.12016-02-04
PeruPeru2013.12016-02-04
PhilippinesPhilippines1302.12016-02-04
PolandPoland921.52016-02-04
PortugalPortugal2413.62016-02-04
RomaniaRomania1262.02016-02-04
RussiaRussia3244.72016-02-04
SlovakiaSlovakia470.82016-02-04
SloveniaSlovenia1041.72016-02-04
South AfricaSouth Africa3535.12016-02-04
SpainSpain981.62016-02-04
SwedenSweden150.32016-02-04
ThailandThailand1632.52016-02-05
TurkeyTurkey2834.22016-02-04
UkraineUkraine189215.92015-10-12
United KingdomUnited Kingdom290.52016-02-04
United StatesUnited States200.32016-02-05
VenezuelaVenezuela807720.02016-02-04

*) Source: Bloomberg Finance L.P., Markit Group Ltd.    **) Source: Deutsche Bank Research

Please select your recovery rate assumption:   

Spotlight on Germany
 
 
Online tools
Frontier country reports
Snapshot of key strengths and weaknesses of small Emerging Markets 
Copyright © 2016 Deutsche Bank AG, Frankfurt am Main