Sovereign default probabilities online

Please tick the countries you would like to display in the chart.
For more on CDS spreads please click here.

CountryCDS spread [Bp] *Ann. PD [%] **Last CDS Date    
AustraliaAustralia200.32017-01-12
AustriaAustria280.52017-01-12
BelgiumBelgium320.52017-01-12
BrazilBrazil2513.82017-01-12
BulgariaBulgaria1242.02017-01-12
ChileChile821.32017-01-12
ChinaChina1141.82017-01-12
ColombiaColombia1522.42017-01-12
CroatiaCroatia1983.02017-01-12
Czech RepublicCzech Republic410.72017-01-12
DenmarkDenmark210.32017-01-12
EgyptEgypt4366.12017-01-13
EstoniaEstonia611.02017-01-12
FinlandFinland230.42017-01-12
FranceFrance410.72017-01-12
GermanyGermany220.42017-01-12
HungaryHungary1161.82017-01-12
IndonesiaIndonesia1532.42017-01-12
IrelandIreland631.02017-01-12
IsraelIsrael731.22017-01-12
ItalyItaly1582.52017-01-12
JapanJapan300.52017-01-12
KazakhstanKazakhstan1612.52017-01-12
Korea, RepublicKorea, Republic520.82017-01-13
LatviaLatvia540.92017-01-12
LithuaniaLithuania570.92017-01-12
MalaysiaMalaysia1332.12017-01-12
MexicoMexico1712.72017-01-12
NetherlandsNetherlands290.52017-01-12
NorwayNorway200.32017-01-12
PanamaPanama1242.02017-01-12
PeruPeru1061.72017-01-12
PhilippinesPhilippines1021.62017-01-12
PolandPoland711.22017-01-12
PortugalPortugal2804.22017-01-12
RomaniaRomania1021.62017-01-12
RussiaRussia1792.82017-01-12
SlovakiaSlovakia440.72017-01-12
SloveniaSlovenia1001.62017-01-12
South AfricaSouth Africa2093.22017-01-12
SpainSpain781.32017-01-12
SwedenSweden200.32017-01-12
ThailandThailand791.32017-01-13
TurkeyTurkey2854.22017-01-12
United KingdomUnited Kingdom290.52017-01-12
United StatesUnited States200.32016-05-09
VenezuelaVenezuela394919.32017-01-12

*) Source: Bloomberg Finance L.P., Markit Group Ltd.    **) Source: Deutsche Bank Research

Please select your recovery rate assumption:   

 
 
Online tools
Frontier country reports
Snapshot of key strengths and weaknesses of small Emerging Markets 
Copyright © 2016 Deutsche Bank AG, Frankfurt am Main