Sovereign default probabilities online

Please tick the countries you would like to display in the chart.
For more on CDS spreads please click here.

CountryCDS spread [Bp] *Ann. PD [%] **Last CDS Date    
AustraliaAustralia220.42017-02-16
AustriaAustria250.42017-02-16
BelgiumBelgium320.52017-02-16
BrazilBrazil2243.42017-02-16
BulgariaBulgaria1191.92017-02-16
ChileChile811.32017-02-16
ChinaChina991.62017-02-16
ColombiaColombia1432.32017-02-16
CroatiaCroatia1842.82017-02-16
Czech RepublicCzech Republic390.62017-02-16
DenmarkDenmark210.32017-02-16
EgyptEgypt3625.22017-02-17
EstoniaEstonia550.92017-02-16
FinlandFinland230.42017-02-16
FranceFrance560.92017-02-16
GermanyGermany240.42017-02-16
HungaryHungary1161.82017-02-16
IndonesiaIndonesia1372.22017-02-16
IrelandIreland671.12017-02-16
IsraelIsrael711.22017-02-16
ItalyItaly1812.82017-02-16
JapanJapan270.42017-02-16
KazakhstanKazakhstan1572.52017-02-16
Korea, RepublicKorea, Republic480.82017-02-17
LatviaLatvia581.02017-02-16
LithuaniaLithuania581.02017-02-16
MalaysiaMalaysia1161.82017-02-16
MexicoMexico1542.42017-02-16
NetherlandsNetherlands300.52017-02-16
NorwayNorway190.32017-02-16
PanamaPanama1211.92017-02-16
PeruPeru1061.72017-02-16
PhilippinesPhilippines881.42017-02-16
PolandPoland711.22017-02-16
PortugalPortugal2864.22017-02-16
RomaniaRomania971.52017-02-16
RussiaRussia1752.72017-02-16
SlovakiaSlovakia420.72017-02-16
SloveniaSlovenia881.42017-02-16
South AfricaSouth Africa1842.82017-02-16
SpainSpain771.22017-02-16
SwedenSweden200.32017-02-16
ThailandThailand671.12017-02-17
TurkeyTurkey2343.52017-02-16
United KingdomUnited Kingdom300.52017-02-16
United StatesUnited States200.32016-05-09
VenezuelaVenezuela352218.92017-02-16

*) Source: Bloomberg Finance L.P., Markit Group Ltd.    **) Source: Deutsche Bank Research

Please select your recovery rate assumption:   

 
 
Online tools
Frontier country reports
Snapshot of key strengths and weaknesses of small Emerging Markets 
Copyright © 2017 Deutsche Bank AG, Frankfurt am Main