Sovereign default probabilities online

Please tick the countries you would like to display in the chart.
For more on CDS spreads please click here.

CountryCDS spread [Bp] *Ann. PD [%] **Last CDS Date    
AustraliaAustralia340.62016-04-28
AustriaAustria290.52016-04-28
BelgiumBelgium470.82016-04-28
BrazilBrazil3294.82016-04-28
BulgariaBulgaria1552.42016-04-28
ChileChile951.52016-04-28
ChinaChina1272.02016-04-28
ColombiaColombia2103.22016-04-28
CroatiaCroatia2513.82016-04-28
Czech RepublicCzech Republic410.72016-04-28
DenmarkDenmark210.42016-04-28
EgyptEgypt4826.62016-04-29
EstoniaEstonia651.12016-04-28
FinlandFinland220.42016-04-28
FranceFrance380.62016-04-28
GermanyGermany190.32016-04-28
HungaryHungary1442.32016-04-28
IndonesiaIndonesia1882.92016-04-28
IrelandIreland641.02016-04-28
IsraelIsrael721.22016-04-28
ItalyItaly1252.02016-04-28
JapanJapan360.62016-04-28
KazakhstanKazakhstan2453.72016-04-28
Korea, RepublicKorea, Republic641.02016-04-29
LatviaLatvia721.22016-04-28
LithuaniaLithuania751.22016-04-28
MalaysiaMalaysia1642.62016-04-28
MexicoMexico1562.42016-04-28
NetherlandsNetherlands250.42016-04-28
NorwayNorway200.32016-04-28
PanamaPanama1532.42016-04-28
PeruPeru1462.32016-04-28
PhilippinesPhilippines1061.72016-04-28
PolandPoland851.42016-04-28
PortugalPortugal2583.92016-04-28
RomaniaRomania1141.82016-04-28
RussiaRussia2423.72016-04-28
SlovakiaSlovakia430.72016-04-28
SloveniaSlovenia1091.72016-04-28
South AfricaSouth Africa2774.12016-04-28
SpainSpain921.52016-04-28
SwedenSweden210.42016-04-28
ThailandThailand1252.02016-04-29
TurkeyTurkey2323.52016-04-28
UkraineUkraine118012.52016-04-22
United KingdomUnited Kingdom370.62016-04-28
United StatesUnited States200.32016-04-29
VenezuelaVenezuela515719.72016-04-28

*) Source: Bloomberg Finance L.P., Markit Group Ltd.    **) Source: Deutsche Bank Research

Please select your recovery rate assumption:   

Spotlight on Germany
 
 
Online tools
Frontier country reports
Snapshot of key strengths and weaknesses of small Emerging Markets 
Copyright © 2016 Deutsche Bank AG, Frankfurt am Main