Sovereign default probabilities online

Please tick the countries you would like to display in the chart.
For more on CDS spreads please click here.

CountryCDS spread [Bp] *Ann. PD [%] **Last CDS Date    
AustraliaAustralia270.42016-07-22
AustriaAustria270.42016-07-22
BelgiumBelgium440.72016-07-22
BrazilBrazil2804.22016-07-22
BulgariaBulgaria1502.32016-07-22
ChileChile781.32016-07-22
ChinaChina1091.72016-07-22
ColombiaColombia1762.72016-07-22
CroatiaCroatia2343.52016-07-22
Czech RepublicCzech Republic410.72016-07-22
DenmarkDenmark250.42016-07-22
EgyptEgypt4946.72016-07-22
EstoniaEstonia671.12016-07-22
FinlandFinland290.52016-07-22
FranceFrance340.62016-07-22
GermanyGermany170.32016-07-22
HungaryHungary1412.22016-07-22
IndonesiaIndonesia1612.52016-07-22
IrelandIreland711.12016-07-22
IsraelIsrael751.22016-07-22
ItalyItaly1332.12016-07-22
JapanJapan350.62016-07-22
KazakhstanKazakhstan2173.32016-07-22
Korea, RepublicKorea, Republic510.82016-07-22
LatviaLatvia641.02016-07-22
LithuaniaLithuania641.02016-07-22
MalaysiaMalaysia1342.12016-07-22
MexicoMexico1392.22016-07-22
NetherlandsNetherlands280.52016-07-22
NorwayNorway220.42016-07-22
PanamaPanama1382.22016-07-22
PeruPeru1232.02016-07-22
PhilippinesPhilippines1011.62016-07-22
PolandPoland881.42016-07-22
PortugalPortugal2814.22016-07-22
RomaniaRomania1242.02016-07-22
RussiaRussia2253.42016-07-22
SlovakiaSlovakia420.72016-07-22
SloveniaSlovenia1031.72016-07-22
South AfricaSouth Africa2463.72016-07-22
SpainSpain901.42016-07-22
SwedenSweden250.42016-07-22
ThailandThailand961.52016-07-22
TurkeyTurkey2714.02016-07-22
United KingdomUnited Kingdom370.62016-07-22
United StatesUnited States200.32016-05-09
VenezuelaVenezuela396019.32016-07-22

*) Source: Bloomberg Finance L.P., Markit Group Ltd.    **) Source: Deutsche Bank Research

Please select your recovery rate assumption:   

Spotlight on Germany
 
 
Online tools
Frontier country reports
Snapshot of key strengths and weaknesses of small Emerging Markets 
Copyright © 2016 Deutsche Bank AG, Frankfurt am Main