Sovereign default probabilities online

Please tick the countries you would like to display in the chart.
For more on CDS spreads please click here.

CountryCDS spread [Bp] *Ann. PD [%] **Last CDS Date    
AustraliaAustralia220.42016-09-26
AustriaAustria250.42016-09-26
BelgiumBelgium290.52016-09-26
BrazilBrazil2744.12016-09-26
BulgariaBulgaria1342.12016-09-26
ChileChile901.42016-09-26
ChinaChina1071.72016-09-26
ColombiaColombia1782.82016-09-26
CroatiaCroatia2013.12016-09-26
Czech RepublicCzech Republic450.72016-09-26
DenmarkDenmark250.42016-09-26
EgyptEgypt4766.62016-09-26
EstoniaEstonia651.12016-09-26
FinlandFinland270.42016-09-26
FranceFrance290.52016-09-26
GermanyGermany190.32016-09-26
HungaryHungary1161.82016-09-26
IndonesiaIndonesia1542.42016-09-26
IrelandIreland591.02016-09-26
IsraelIsrael731.22016-09-26
ItalyItaly1382.22016-09-26
JapanJapan350.62016-09-26
KazakhstanKazakhstan1933.02016-09-26
Korea, RepublicKorea, Republic410.72016-09-26
LatviaLatvia520.82016-09-26
LithuaniaLithuania530.92016-09-26
MalaysiaMalaysia1282.02016-09-26
MexicoMexico1732.72016-09-26
NetherlandsNetherlands260.42016-09-26
NorwayNorway200.32016-09-26
PanamaPanama1482.32016-09-26
PeruPeru1101.82016-09-26
PhilippinesPhilippines1151.82016-09-26
PolandPoland741.22016-09-26
PortugalPortugal3024.52016-09-26
RomaniaRomania1041.72016-09-26
RussiaRussia2093.22016-09-26
SlovakiaSlovakia430.72016-09-26
SloveniaSlovenia1051.72016-09-26
South AfricaSouth Africa2503.82016-09-26
SpainSpain801.32016-09-26
SwedenSweden230.42016-09-26
ThailandThailand881.42016-09-26
TurkeyTurkey2573.92016-09-26
United KingdomUnited Kingdom340.62016-09-26
United StatesUnited States200.32016-05-09
VenezuelaVenezuela384019.22016-09-26

*) Source: Bloomberg Finance L.P., Markit Group Ltd.    **) Source: Deutsche Bank Research

Please select your recovery rate assumption:   

Spotlight on Germany
 
 
Online tools
Frontier country reports
Snapshot of key strengths and weaknesses of small Emerging Markets 
Copyright © 2016 Deutsche Bank AG, Frankfurt am Main