Sovereign default probabilities online

Please tick the countries you would like to display in the chart.
For more on CDS spreads please click here.

CountryCDS spread [Bp] *Ann. PD [%] **Last CDS Date    
AustraliaAustralia330.52016-06-29
AustriaAustria320.52016-06-29
BelgiumBelgium550.92016-06-29
BrazilBrazil3104.62016-06-29
BulgariaBulgaria1572.52016-06-29
ChileChile971.62016-06-29
ChinaChina1201.92016-06-29
ColombiaColombia2053.12016-06-29
CroatiaCroatia2363.62016-06-29
Czech RepublicCzech Republic420.72016-06-29
DenmarkDenmark240.42016-06-29
EgyptEgypt4996.82016-06-29
EstoniaEstonia651.12016-06-29
FinlandFinland290.52016-06-29
FranceFrance440.72016-06-29
GermanyGermany200.32016-06-29
HungaryHungary1592.52016-06-29
IndonesiaIndonesia1832.82016-06-29
IrelandIreland811.32016-06-29
IsraelIsrael791.32016-06-29
ItalyItaly1622.52016-06-29
JapanJapan430.72016-06-29
KazakhstanKazakhstan2323.52016-06-29
Korea, RepublicKorea, Republic591.02016-06-29
LatviaLatvia741.22016-06-29
LithuaniaLithuania671.12016-06-29
MalaysiaMalaysia1552.42016-06-29
MexicoMexico1602.52016-06-29
NetherlandsNetherlands310.52016-06-29
NorwayNorway240.42016-06-29
PanamaPanama1622.52016-06-29
PeruPeru1402.22016-06-29
PhilippinesPhilippines1141.82016-06-29
PolandPoland981.62016-06-29
PortugalPortugal3124.62016-06-29
RomaniaRomania1171.92016-06-29
RussiaRussia2303.52016-06-29
SlovakiaSlovakia430.72016-06-29
SloveniaSlovenia1011.62016-06-29
South AfricaSouth Africa2784.12016-06-29
SpainSpain1141.82016-06-29
SwedenSweden270.42016-06-29
ThailandThailand1151.82016-06-29
TurkeyTurkey2383.62016-06-29
United KingdomUnited Kingdom450.72016-06-29
United StatesUnited States200.32016-05-09
VenezuelaVenezuela462619.62016-06-29

*) Source: Bloomberg Finance L.P., Markit Group Ltd.    **) Source: Deutsche Bank Research

Please select your recovery rate assumption:   

Spotlight on Germany
 
 
Online tools
Frontier country reports
Snapshot of key strengths and weaknesses of small Emerging Markets 
Copyright © 2016 Deutsche Bank AG, Frankfurt am Main